Voting members are the elected officers, Driving Events, Membership, Technical, & Social committee chairs, up to three appointed members, and the immediate past president.
Years | President | Vice President | Treasurer | Secretary |
2010/12 | Jim Glenn | John Heflin | Jon Renthal/Charles Colbert | Marianne Lumsden |
2008/10 | Bill Hopper | John Heflin | Paul Vandenberg | Marianne Lumsden |
2006/08 | Bill Hopper | Eric Wagner | Paul Vandenberg | Julian Reeves/Vacant |
2004/06 | Joe Wozney | Bill Hopper | Jim Glenn | Marianne Sener/Eric Wagner |
2002/04 | Joe Wozney | Harry Newman | Jim Glenn | Al Angulo/Tracee Glass |
2000/02 | Dick Pedersen | Ed Ayre | Craig Dabroski/Jim Glenn | Mason Beale |
| Dick Pedersen | Sid Newman/Ed Ayre | Craig Dabroski | Ed Ayre/Mason Beale |
1998/2000 | ||||
1996/98 | Chuck Landenberger | Dick Pedersen | Vern Luke | Ed Ayre |
1994/96 | Chuck Landenberger | Cindi Ellinger | Vern Luke | Ed Hainke |
1992/94 | Norbert Lamp | Mark Miller | Joe Wozney | Chuck Landenberger |
1991/92 | Norbert Lamp | Mark Miller | Joe Wozney | John Morfit |
1990/91 | Norbert Lamp | Mark Miller | Joe Wozney | Craig Dabroski |
1989/90 | Norbert Lamp | Henry Sloane/Thomas G. Meyer | Joe Wozney | Craig Dabroski |
1988/89 | Norbert Lamp | Michael Egan | Joe Wozney | Andrew Strasfogel |
1987/88 | Mary Krempasky | Norbert Lamp | Joe Wozney | Kent Laikind |
1986/87 | Mary Krempasky | Norbert Lamp | Klaus Hirtes | Kent Laikind |
1985/86 | Mary Krempasky | Ray Richards | Klaus Hirtes | Charles Yowell |
1984/85 | Bill Cobert | Mary Krempasky | Klaus Hirtes | Charles Yowell |
1983/84 | Bill Cobert | Mary Krempasky | Klaus Hirtes | Klaus Hirtes |
1982/83 | Frank Grice | Bill Cobert | Klaus Hirtes | Mary Krempasky |
1981/82 | Frank Grice | Bill Cobert | Harold Johnson | Mary Krempasky |
1980/81 | Frank Grice | Bill Cobert | Harold Johnson | Harold Johnson |
1979/80 | Sylvia Wertz | Roberta Sheppard | Harold Johnson | Ed Vinson |
1978/79 | Sylvia Wertz | Roberta Sheppard | Sinclair Marks | Sinclair Marks |
1976/78 | John N. Dickie | Alan Luehrmann | Sinclair Marks | Sinclair Marks |
1975/76 | Harold V. Wertz | John N. Dickie | Tom Sheppard | Roberta Sheppard |
1974/75 | Harold V. Wertz | John N. Dickie | Tom Sheppard | Tom Russell |
1972/74 | Goetz Oertel | Harold V. Wertz | John N. Dickie | Edward A. Heider |
1970/72 | Donald M. Clayton | Goetz Oertel | Harold V. Wertz | John N. Dickie |
1968/70 | Rudoff W. Birnbach | Donald M. Clayton | Carol W. Hall | Tom Sheppard |
1967/68 | Paul E. Rose | Joseph J. Schmidt | Carol W. Hall | Kitty Rose |
1965/67 | Neill Darmstadter | Albert F. Grisard | Donald M. Clayton | Ursula Wagman |
1964/65 | William F. Beutel | Thomas F.W. Smith | Neill Darmstadter | Rita Birnbach |
1963/64 | Frank Mallory | William F. Beutel | Joseph Gray | Rita Birnbach |
1962/63 | Dr. Fred S. Brown, Jr. | Frank Mallory | Thurston C. Trueworthy | Jean B. Brown |
1961/62 | John A. McCrary | Dr. Fred S. Brown, Jr. | Arthur Chase | Jean B. Brown |
1960/61 | E.T. "Ted" Garnett | John A. McCrary | Arthur Chase | Dr. Fred S. Brown, Jr. |
1959/60 | Henry B. Barazotta | E.T. "Ted" Garnett | Arthur Chase | Dr. Fred S. Brown, Jr. |
1958/59 | Warren L. Steininger | Henry B. Barazotta | Taylor Burke, Jr. | Dr. Fred S. Brown, Jr. |
1957/58 | Dr. Carl Corley | Warren L. Steininger | Taylor Burke, Jr. | Elizabeth Price |